Active15345059Private limited companyDerby

BOOST VENTURES LTD

E21/100

Owned by Rhett Kasim Brewer (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BOOST VENTURES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15345059) incorporated on 12 December 2023, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of −£3,138 and cash of −£15, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,937 comparable companies in Derby (median −£3,655, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
26 December 2026in 65 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
−£3,138
1 period on record
Cash at bank
−£15
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024−£3,138−£15£6,894£221k——0
Current ratio0.03Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
21 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-3,138 at 2024-12-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.03
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-12-12
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
21Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Rhett Kasim Brewer
    Individual · since 12 December 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Desmond De Moor
    Individual · since 12 December 2023 · ceased 20 August 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 65 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,138 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BOOST VENTURES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.