Active15349980Private limited companyLondon

TAR ELECTRICAL LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TAR ELECTRICAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15349980) incorporated on 13 December 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,676 comparable companies in London (median £3,095, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
27 December 2026in 66 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
SIC 61100
Wired telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£100
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2024-12-31
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2023-12-13
  • Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Ioan Tar
    Individual · since 13 December 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 66 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TAR ELECTRICAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.