Active15350803Private limited companyTeignmouth

KIND THREADS LTD

Owned by Elizabeth Mary Attwell (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KIND THREADS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15350803) incorporated on 14 December 2023, registered in Teignmouth. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 24 December 2024, showing net assets of £100.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 8,222 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £8,045).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
24 September 202628 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
28 December 2026in 67 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 24 December 2024
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
24 December 2024£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 24 December 2024
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 14 December 2023
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 24 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Elizabeth Mary Attwell
    Individual · since 14 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Guy Martin
    Individual · since 14 December 2023 · ceased 24 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 67 days
  2. Next accounts due28 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KIND THREADS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.