Active15354931Private limited companyCrewe

RM & S HOLDINGS LTD

Significant control: Adrian Gerald Meredith (25–50%), Julie Meredith (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Rm & S Holdings Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rm & S Holdings Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RM & S HOLDINGS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15354931) incorporated on 15 December 2023, registered in Crewe. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £10.89m, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 544533300% on the prior period (£2).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 10,075 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £130k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Adrian Gerald Meredith
    Individual · since 15 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Julie Meredith
    Individual · since 15 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 429 days
Confirmation statement due
29 December 2026in 62 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£10.89m
+544533300%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£10.89m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£10.89m—£152k———4
30 September 2024£2£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £10,890,668 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+544533300.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 15 December 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 429 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 62 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10.89m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RM & S HOLDINGS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.