Active15355758Private limited companyBroadstairs

PIGMENT PRINT LTD

Significant control: Jody Anderson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Pigment Print Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pigment Print Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of paper and paperboard (SIC 17120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PIGMENT PRINT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15355758) incorporated on 16 December 2023, registered in Broadstairs. Its registered activity is manufacture of paper and paperboard (SIC 17120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025 and cash of £3,275, with 1 employee on average.

There are 130 companies in manufacture of paper and paperboard in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £18k and is 11 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jody Anderson
    Individual · since 16 December 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 338 days
Confirmation statement due
30 December 2026in 64 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 17120
Manufacture of paper and paperboard
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£3,275
+63%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£3,275
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025—£3,275£935£3,552——1
31 December 2024—£2,004£1,796£3,739——1
Current ratio1.19Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£3,275Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 16 December 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 338 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 64 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (manufacture of paper and paperboard), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PIGMENT PRINT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.