Active15362086Private limited companySutton

GOLDMANX DEVELOPMENT LTD

Significant control: Yi Luo (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Goldmanx Development Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOLDMANX DEVELOPMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15362086) incorporated on 19 December 2023, registered in Sutton. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £24k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 38% on the prior period (£38k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 8,882 comparable companies in Greater London (median £585, upper quartile £46k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Yi Luo
    Individual · since 19 December 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
2 January 2027in 71 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£24k
−38%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£24k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£24k—————1
31 December 2024£38k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £23,694 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-38.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 19 December 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 71 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOLDMANX DEVELOPMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.