Active15379153Private limited companyAmersham

CHAIDANI LTD

Significant control: Muhammad Ali Yazdani (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Chaidani Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHAIDANI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15379153) incorporated on 31 December 2023, registered in Amersham. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,794 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Muhammad Ali Yazdani
    Individual · since 2 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Yasir Farooq
    Individual · since 31 December 2023 · ceased 11 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Muhammad Ali Yazdani
    Individual · since 31 December 2023 · ceased 11 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202623 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
14 January 2027in 83 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 December 2024
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 31 December 2023
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 83 days
  2. Next accounts due23 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHAIDANI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.