Active15535409Private limited companyLeeds

IN THE BOX LS14 LTD

Significant control: Sarah Louise Barrow (25–50%), David Graham Baines (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for In The Box Ls14 Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does In The Box Ls14 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Public houses and bars (SIC 56302). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IN THE BOX LS14 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15535409) incorporated on 1 March 2024, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is public houses and bars (SIC 56302). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 7 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 788 companies in public houses and bars in Leeds with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Sarah Louise Barrow
    Individual · since 1 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr David Graham Baines
    Individual · since 1 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
15 March 2027in 140 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
7
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025———£36k——7
Current ratio0.86Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.86
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 1 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 140 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (public houses and bars), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IN THE BOX LS14 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.