Active15541785Private limited companyShrewsbury

GTFCOMS CONSULTING LIMITED

Significant control: Gary Thomas Fowler (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Gtfcoms Consulting Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Gtfcoms Consulting Limited sell?

Registered activity: Engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GTFCOMS CONSULTING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15541785) incorporated on 5 March 2024, registered in Shrewsbury. Its registered activity is engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £27k and cash of £47k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,165 comparable companies in Other (median £4,581, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gary Thomas Fowler
    Individual · since 5 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71121
Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£27k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£47k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£27k£47k£5,775£26k—£51k1
Current ratio2.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£47kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £27,011 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.03
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 5 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (engineering design activities for industrial process and production), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GTFCOMS CONSULTING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.