Active15543203Private limited companyLondon

FLOWBRITE PAYMENTS LTD

Owned by Robert George Edward Smith, George Frederick Goodchild and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FLOWBRITE PAYMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15543203) incorporated on 6 March 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is financial management (SIC 70221). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 2,477 companies in financial management in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,830 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
20 March 2027in 149 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70221
Financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026———£18k——0
31 March 2025———£15k——0
Current ratio0.21Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.21
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 6 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mr Robert George Edward Smith
    Individual · since 6 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • George Frederick Goodchild
    Individual · since 7 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Hal Michael Arnold
    Individual · since 12 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Philippa Jane Hanman
    Individual · since 6 March 2024 · ceased 7 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 149 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FLOWBRITE PAYMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.