Active15546355Private limited companyBolton

IMPACT BIDCO LIMITED

Significant control: Impact Midco 2 Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Impact Bidco Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Impact Bidco Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of head offices (SIC 70100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IMPACT BIDCO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15546355) incorporated on 7 March 2024, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is activities of head offices (SIC 70100). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£905k, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £184k and profit for the year −£667k. Net assets fell 280% on the prior period (−£238k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 856 comparable companies in Manchester (median £253, upper quartile £284k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Impact Midco 2 Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 16 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Squire Patton Boggs Directors Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 7 March 2024 · ceased 16 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 247 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 146 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70100
Activities of head offices
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£905k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£184k
+209%vs Sept 2024
Employees
2
−33%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£905k
Turnover
£184k
Profit for the year
−£667k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£905k——£13.97m£184k−£667k2
30 September 2024−£238k——£13.32m£60k−£238k3
Net margin-362.1%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-904,975 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-279.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 7 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 247 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 146 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £905k · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £238k · full accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (activities of head offices), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IMPACT BIDCO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.