Active15547411Private limited companySlough

7 SKIES LTD

Significant control: Hafiz Umer Munir (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for 7 Skies Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 7 Skies Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other building and industrial cleaning activities (SIC 81229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

7 SKIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15547411) incorporated on 8 March 2024, registered in Slough. Its registered activity is other building and industrial cleaning activities (SIC 81229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2,253 and cash of £793, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,229 comparable companies in the UK (median £2,614, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Hafiz Umer Munir
    Individual · since 8 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 149 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81229
Other building and industrial cleaning activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2,253
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£793
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2,253£793£558———1
7 March 2024———————
Cash per employee£793Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,253 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 149 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,253 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other building and industrial cleaning activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 7 SKIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.