Active15547424Private limited companyWigan

INCE TECH LIMITED

Significant control: Tayyab Mukhtar Khatoon (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ince Tech Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (SIC 47910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INCE TECH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15547424) incorporated on 8 March 2024, registered in Wigan. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £1,118, with 1 employee on average.

There are 5,035 companies in retail sale via mail order houses or via internet in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £127 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Tayyab Mukhtar Khatoon
    Individual · since 8 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 150 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£1,118
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£1,118£1,895———1
Cash per employee£1,118Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 150 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INCE TECH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.