Active15548680Private limited companySheffield

1ST CALL SERVICES GROUP LTD

Significant control: David James Turner (25–50%), Leon Matthew Stones (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for 1st Call Services Group Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 1st Call Services Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of construction holding companies (SIC 64203). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

1ST CALL SERVICES GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15548680) incorporated on 8 March 2024, registered in Sheffield. Its registered activity is activities of construction holding companies (SIC 64203). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £74k, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 76 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £995, upper quartile £171k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David James Turner
    Individual · since 8 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Leon Matthew Stones
    Individual · since 8 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 149 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64203
Activities of construction holding companies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£74k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£74k—£75k———2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £74,036 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 149 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £74k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (activities of construction holding companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 1ST CALL SERVICES GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.