Active15550401Private limited companyExeter

PRS ADVISORY LTD

Significant control: Sharon Speed (25–50%), Paul Ralph Speed (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Prs Advisory Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRS ADVISORY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15550401) incorporated on 9 March 2024, registered in Exeter. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026 and cash of £41, with 2 employees on average.

There are 22,678 companies in management consultancy activities other than financial management in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,597 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Sharon Speed
    Individual · since 9 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Paul Ralph Speed
    Individual · since 9 March 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
23 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£41
−94%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£41
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026—£41—£10k——2
31 March 2025—£632————2
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£20Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 9 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRS ADVISORY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.