Active15564113Private limited companyTrent

MEALS & MOORE LTD

Significant control: Malachai Jacob Moore (25–50%), Amelia Laura Moore (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Meals & Moore Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Hotels and similar accommodation (SIC 55100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MEALS & MOORE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15564113) incorporated on 15 March 2024, registered in Trent. Its registered activity is hotels and similar accommodation (SIC 55100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £19k, with 28 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,847 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Malachai Jacob Moore
    Individual · since 15 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Amelia Laura Moore
    Individual · since 15 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
29 March 2027in 158 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55100
Hotels and similar accommodation
SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£19k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
28
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£19k——£75k——28
Current ratio0.99Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £19,338 at 30 April 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.99
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 15 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 158 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (hotels and similar accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MEALS & MOORE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.