Active15564876Private limited companyStanmore

TISO DIGITAL LTD

Significant control: Chun Kit Jacky Lee (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tiso Digital Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Media representation services (SIC 73120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TISO DIGITAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15564876) incorporated on 15 March 2024, registered in Stanmore. Its registered activity is media representation services (SIC 73120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 610 companies in media representation services in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,496 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Chun Kit Jacky Lee
    Individual · since 15 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
29 March 2027in 158 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 73120
Media representation services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Mar 2025
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026———£7,428——2
31 March 2025———£1,997——1
Current ratio2.29Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.29
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 15 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (media representation services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TISO DIGITAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.