Active15566471Private limited companyEssex

INFLUENTIAL CARE LTD

Significant control: Roji Philip Vallithottathil Jose, Mohammed Umar Hussain and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Influential Care Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INFLUENTIAL CARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15566471) incorporated on 16 March 2024, registered in Essex. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 24 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,589 comparable companies in Essex (median £2,143, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 2 other
  • Mr Roji Philip Vallithottathil Jose
    Individual · since 16 March 2024
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mohammed Umar Hussain
    Individual · since 16 March 2024
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Charles Nyirenda
    Individual · since 16 March 2024
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr James Richard Barrett
    Individual · since 16 March 2024 · ceased 6 May 2025
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Prince Isaac Baleke
    Individual · since 16 March 2024 · ceased 1 June 2026
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
24 December 2026in 62 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 158 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
SIC 87300
Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 24 March 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
24 March 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 24 March 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 16 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 158 days
  2. Next accounts duein 62 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INFLUENTIAL CARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.