Active15566535Private limited companyLondon

FOYU LTD

Significant control: Babatunde Sunday Ijoma (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Foyu Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Foyu Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FOYU LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15566535) incorporated on 16 March 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £10k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 8538% on the prior period (−£124).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,480 comparable companies in London (median £3,158, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Babatunde Sunday Ijoma
    Individual · since 16 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 432 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 156 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£10k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£10k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£10k——£3,652——1
31 March 2025−£124——£3,115——0
Current ratio4.06Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £10,463 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+8537.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.06
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 16 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 432 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 156 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £124 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FOYU LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.