Active15570880Private limited companyLondon

ISHA'S TIMELESS LTD

Significant control: Suleman Abubakar (significant control), Aisha Abubakar (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Isha'S Timeless Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (SIC 47710). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ISHA'S TIMELESS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15570880) incorporated on 17 March 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (SIC 47710). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£1,804, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,937 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £9,524).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Suleman Abubakar
    Individual · since 17 March 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Aisha Abubakar
    Individual · since 17 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
31 March 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£1,804
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£1,804—£1£2,489——1
Current ratio0.28Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,804 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.28
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,804 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale of clothing in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ISHA'S TIMELESS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.