Active15573340Private limited companyBillingham

CARRO CONSORTIUM LTD

Significant control: Kathryn Carruthers (25–50%), Michael David Carruthers (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Carro Consortium Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CARRO CONSORTIUM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15573340) incorporated on 18 March 2024, registered in Billingham. Its registered activity is public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 8,587 comparable companies in the UK (median £4,571, upper quartile £32k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Kathryn Carruthers
    Individual · since 18 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Michael David Carruthers
    Individual · since 18 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
1 April 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
SIC 73200
Market research and public opinion polling
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
+100%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£1
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1—————4
31 March 2025£0—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 18 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (public relations and communications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CARRO CONSORTIUM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.