Active15574298Private limited companyReading

CREATIVE EXPLORERS CROUCH END LIMITED

Significant control: Egg Takhar Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Creative Explorers Crouch End Limited sell?

Registered activity: Child day-care activities (SIC 88910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CREATIVE EXPLORERS CROUCH END LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15574298) incorporated on 18 March 2024, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is child day-care activities (SIC 88910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £82k and cash of £173k, with 38 employees on average. Net assets rose 40773% on the prior period (−£202).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 96 comparable companies in Reading (median £2,679, upper quartile £74k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Egg Takhar Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 18 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
1 April 2027in 160 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 88910
Child day-care activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£82k
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£173k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
38
vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£82k
Average employees
38
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£82k£173k£17k———38
31 October 2024−£202—————0
Cash per employee£4,556Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £82,159 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+40772.8% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £173,130
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 18 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 281 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 160 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £82k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £202 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (child day-care activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CREATIVE EXPLORERS CROUCH END LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.