Active15575724Private limited companyHarrow

BLESSED CROSSES LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLESSED CROSSES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15575724) incorporated on 19 March 2024, registered in Harrow. Its registered activity is other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) (SIC 47789). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £10.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 530 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,698, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
2 April 2027in 162 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47789
Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£10
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£10——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-19
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Dr Pradip Kumar
    Individual · since 15 May 2026
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Rachel Jean Madsen
    Individual · since 19 March 2024 · ceased 7 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Ilana Lee Sunderland
    Individual · since 7 April 2024 · ceased 8 June 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Rachel Jean Madsen
    Individual · since 9 June 2024 · ceased 25 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 162 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLESSED CROSSES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.