Active15582256Private limited companyDerby

GPD DRIVER TRAINING LTD

Significant control: Laura Nadene Pilliner (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Gpd Driver Training Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Driving school activities (SIC 85530). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GPD DRIVER TRAINING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15582256) incorporated on 21 March 2024, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is driving school activities (SIC 85530). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 7 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 2,216 companies in driving school activities in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £535 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Laura Nadene Pilliner
    Individual · since 21 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
4 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85530
Driving school activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
7
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025———£71k——7
Current ratio0.23Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.23
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 21 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (driving school activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GPD DRIVER TRAINING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.