Active15589138Private limited companyLondon

STUDIO CERISE LTD

Significant control: Charles Clyde Pryor (25–50%), Mia Carolann Lenthall (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Studio Cerise Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Video production activities (SIC 59112). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STUDIO CERISE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15589138) incorporated on 23 March 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £36k and cash of £1,917, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,000 comparable companies in London (median £836, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Charles Clyde Pryor
    Individual · since 23 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Mia Carolann Lenthall
    Individual · since 23 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
6 April 2027in 164 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
SIC 74202
Other specialist photography
SIC 77291
Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£36k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1,917
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£36k£1,917£47k£16k——0
Current ratio3.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £35,855 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.08
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 164 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STUDIO CERISE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.