Active15596459Private limited companyHalifax

DANTIMO LLC LIMITED

Significant control: Mohammed Mayet (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dantimo Llc Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DANTIMO LLC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15596459) incorporated on 27 March 2024, registered in Halifax. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£200, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,429 comparable companies in Leeds (median £3,047, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mohammed Mayet
    Individual · since 27 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 169 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£200
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£200
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£200——£100——0
31 March 2025−£200——£100———
Current ratio-1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-200 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio -1.0
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 169 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £200 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £200 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DANTIMO LLC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.