Active15596801Private limited companyLondon

WIART21.COM LTD

Significant control: Anzhela Stefanova (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Wiart21.Com Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wiart21.Com Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Operation of arts facilities (SIC 90040). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WIART21.COM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15596801) incorporated on 27 March 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is operation of arts facilities (SIC 90040). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 454 comparable companies in London (median £3,453, upper quartile £59k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Anzhela Stefanova
    Individual · since 27 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 90040
Operation of arts facilities
SIC 91020
Museums activities
SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (operation of arts facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WIART21.COM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.