Active15597132Private limited companyWillenhall

MKR ESTATES LTD

Significant control: Kulwant Singh (25–50%), Rajwinder Kaur (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mkr Estates Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mkr Estates Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MKR ESTATES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15597132) incorporated on 27 March 2024, registered in Willenhall. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£819 and cash of £9,551, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 9,234 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Kulwant Singh
    Individual · since 27 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Rajwinder Kaur
    Individual · since 27 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£819
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£9,551
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£819£9,551—£500——0
Current ratio19.1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-819 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 19.1
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £819 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MKR ESTATES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.