Active15599424Private limited companyCamborne

EV FOR SCHOOLS LIMITED

Significant control: Tobias Sheridan Doyle (significant control), Steven Henry Baird (significant control) and 2 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ev For Schools Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ev For Schools Limited sell?

Registered activity: Distribution of electricity (SIC 35130). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EV FOR SCHOOLS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15599424) incorporated on 28 March 2024, registered in Camborne. Its registered activity is distribution of electricity (SIC 35130). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £4 and cash of £4.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 103 comparable companies in Other (median £4,887, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

4 active
  • Mr Tobias Sheridan Doyle
    Individual · since 28 March 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Steven Henry Baird
    Individual · since 25 September 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Eser Taylan Kartal
    Individual · since 25 September 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Syed Irshad Akhtar
    Individual · since 8 December 2024
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 169 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 35130
Distribution of electricity
SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£4
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£4
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£4£4—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 28 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 169 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (distribution of electricity), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EV FOR SCHOOLS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.