Active15603702Private limited companyBeaumaris

WELSBYHOWARD LTD

Significant control: Abigail Louise Welsby Howard (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Welsbyhoward Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Welsbyhoward Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale of food in specialised stores (SIC 47290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WELSBYHOWARD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15603702) incorporated on 29 March 2024, registered in Beaumaris. Its registered activity is other retail sale of food in specialised stores (SIC 47290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£91k, with 10 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 4538% on the prior period (−£1,971).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 780 comparable companies in Other (median £1,099, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Abigail Louise Welsby Howard
    Individual · since 29 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 432 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 169 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47290
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
SIC 47760
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£91k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
10
+900%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£91k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£91k——£208k——10
31 March 2025−£1,971——£102k——1
Current ratio0.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-91,410 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-4537.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.11
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 29 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 432 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 169 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £91k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,971 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other retail sale of food in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WELSBYHOWARD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.