Active15636510Private limited companyDidcot

WYETECH SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Shaun Lindsell (significant control), Adrian Lindsell (significant control) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Wyetech Solutions Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wyetech Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WYETECH SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15636510) incorporated on 11 April 2024, registered in Didcot. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 3 employees on average.

There are 328 companies in plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation in Oxford with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £5,789 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Shaun Lindsell
    Individual · since 11 April 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Adrian Lindsell
    Individual · since 11 April 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Darren Lindsell
    Individual · since 11 April 2024
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
25 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——£900———3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WYETECH SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.