Active15753606Private limited companyEssex

LOCKSONS CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Significant control: Elizabeth Phillippa Squires (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Locksons Consultancy Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Locksons Consultancy Limited sell?

Registered activity: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LOCKSONS CONSULTANCY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15753606) incorporated on 1 June 2024, registered in Essex. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025.

There are 4,203 companies in management of real estate on a fee or contract basis in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £796 and is 13 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Elizabeth Phillippa Squires
    Individual · since 1 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Edward Squires
    Individual · since 1 June 2024 · ceased 1 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
1 March 2026237 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
15 June 2027in 234 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 1 June 2024
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 1 March 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 234 days
  2. Next accounts due237 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LOCKSONS CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.