Active15765911Private limited companyGrantham

ALIGN & REVIVE LIMITED

Owned by Julie Simpson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALIGN & REVIVE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15765911) incorporated on 6 June 2024, registered in Grantham. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £180, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 789 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £1,754, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
20 June 2027in 241 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£180
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£180——£1,950——1
Current ratio1.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £180 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 6 June 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Julie Simpson
    Individual · since 6 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 241 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £180 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALIGN & REVIVE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.