Active15767452Private limited companyCannock

JW CONSTRUCTION STOKE LTD

Significant control: Jason Ward (25–50%), Jordan Saffron Zoe Ward (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Jw Construction Stoke Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jw Construction Stoke Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JW CONSTRUCTION STOKE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15767452) incorporated on 7 June 2024, registered in Cannock. Its registered activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £3,876 and cash of £3,218, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 719 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £12k, upper quartile £66k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jason Ward
    Individual · since 7 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Jordan Saffron Zoe Ward
    Individual · since 1 November 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
21 June 2027in 239 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£3,876
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£3,218
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£3,876£3,218—£8,193——1
Current ratio1.47Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£3,218Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,876 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 7 June 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 239 days
  2. Next accounts duein 156 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,876 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JW CONSTRUCTION STOKE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.