Active15770571Private limited companyRainham

GUMGUMGAMES LTD

Significant control: Berkay Soyer (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Gumgumgames Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Gumgumgames Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores (SIC 47650). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GUMGUMGAMES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15770571) incorporated on 10 June 2024, registered in Rainham. Its registered activity is retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores (SIC 47650). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £329, with 0 employees on average.

There are 139 companies in retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,042 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Berkay Soyer
    Individual · since 10 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 154 days
Confirmation statement due
24 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47650
Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£329
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£329—£12k——0
Current ratio0.23Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.23
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 June 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  2. Next accounts duein 154 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GUMGUMGAMES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.