Active15770980Private limited companyLondon

KCG ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KCG ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15770980) incorporated on 11 June 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of −£8,389, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,915 comparable companies in London (median £2,752, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
25 June 2027in 246 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
−£8,389
vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2025
Net assets
−£8,389
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026−£8,389——£8,390——1
30 June 2025£0——£0——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-8,389 at 30 June 2026
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 June 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Olrick Nicholl
    Individual · since 11 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 246 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,389 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KCG ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.