Active15775772Private limited companyBroadstairs

PIERMONT PROPERTY LTD

Significant control: Robert Leslie Waddilove (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Piermont Property Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Piermont Property Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Video production activities (SIC 59112). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PIERMONT PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15775772) incorporated on 13 June 2024, registered in Broadstairs. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£3,404, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 408 comparable companies in Kent (median £1,099, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Robert Leslie Waddilove
    Individual · since 13 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Jessica Chloe Sully
    Individual · since 13 June 2024 · ceased 14 November 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
27 June 2027in 245 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£3,404
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£3,404——£3,514——0
Current ratio0.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-3,404 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.03
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 13 June 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 245 days
  2. Next accounts duein 156 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,404 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PIERMONT PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.