Active15776198Private limited companySt. Neots

MAGIC DETAILING LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAGIC DETAILING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15776198) incorporated on 13 June 2024, registered in St. Neots. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, with 1 employee on average.

There are 2,422 companies in non-specialised wholesale trade in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,040 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
27 June 2027in 248 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026——————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 13 June 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Maciej Maciejewski
    Individual · since 13 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 248 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAGIC DETAILING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.