Active15780885Private limited companyBury St. Edmunds

COLD ISLANDERS CIC

Owned by Tamera Ama Heron (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COLD ISLANDERS CIC is an active private limited company (company number 15780885) incorporated on 15 June 2024, registered in Bury St. Edmunds. Its registered activity is cultural education (SIC 85520). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £3,612 and cash of £5,216, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 489 comparable companies in Other (median £942, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 250 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85520
Cultural education
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£3,612
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£5,216
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£3,612£5,216—£1,604——0
Current ratio3.25Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,612 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.25
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 15 June 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Tamera Ama Heron
    Individual · since 15 June 2024
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 250 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,612 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (cultural education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COLD ISLANDERS CIC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.