Active15783910Private limited companyWatford

TA FINANCING LTD

Significant control: Lee Benson (25–50%), Jenna Benson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ta Financing Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Security dealing on own account (SIC 64991). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TA FINANCING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15783910) incorporated on 17 June 2024, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is security dealing on own account (SIC 64991). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £100.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 354 comparable companies in Greater London (median £959, upper quartile £87k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Lee Benson
    Individual · since 17 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Jenna Benson
    Individual · since 17 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 251 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64991
Security dealing on own account
SIC 66110
Administration of financial markets
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 June 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 251 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (security dealing on own account), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TA FINANCING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.