Active15805017Private limited companySouthall

GR FIRST CLASS CLEAN LTD

B72/100

Owned by Radi Dinkov and Georgi Zhelyazkov

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GR FIRST CLASS CLEAN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15805017) incorporated on 26 June 2024, registered in Southall. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2,413 and cash of £2,855, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,222 comparable companies in Greater London (median £736, upper quartile £8,514).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
10 July 2027in 261 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2,413
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£2,855
1 period on record
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2,413£2,855£100£542——2
Current ratio5.45Comfortable
Cash per employee£1,428Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,413 at 2025-06-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.45
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-06-26
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Radi Dinkov
    Individual · since 26 June 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Georgi Zhelyazkov
    Individual · since 26 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 261 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,413 · abridged accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GR FIRST CLASS CLEAN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.