Active15805239Private limited companyBristol

SMART WASTE & CLEARANCE LTD

Significant control: Jordon Paul Cornick (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Smart Waste & Clearance Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Smart Waste & Clearance Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Collection of non-hazardous waste (SIC 38110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SMART WASTE & CLEARANCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15805239) incorporated on 26 June 2024, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is collection of non-hazardous waste (SIC 38110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £40k and cash of £158, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 6164% on the prior period (£632).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 80 comparable companies in Bristol (median £1,914, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jordon Paul Cornick
    Individual · since 26 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 431 days
Confirmation statement due
10 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 38110
Collection of non-hazardous waste
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£40k
+6164%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£158
−95%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£40k
Cash at bank
£158
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£40k£158£89k£65k——1
31 March 2025£632£3,061£18k£29k——1
Current ratio1.37Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£158Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £39,591 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+6164.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 26 June 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 431 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £632 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (collection of non-hazardous waste), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SMART WASTE & CLEARANCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.