Active15808123Private limited companyIlkley

BOLD GRP LTD

Owned by Myer Louise Wilde and Thomas James Wilde

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BOLD GRP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15808123) incorporated on 28 June 2024, registered in Ilkley. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £734 and cash of £19k, with 6 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 851 comparable companies in Leeds (median £2,000, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
12 July 2027in 263 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£734
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£19k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£734£19k£72k———6
27 June 2024———————
Cash per employee£3,193Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £734 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 28 June 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Myer Louise Wilde
    Individual · since 4 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Thomas James Wilde
    Individual · since 4 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Louisa Jane Wood
    Individual · since 28 June 2024 · ceased 4 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 263 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £734 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BOLD GRP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.