Active15938196Private limited companySouthampton

DIAMENTI LTD

Significant control: Wanessa Dominika Minas (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Diamenti Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Diamenti Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Artistic creation (SIC 90030). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIAMENTI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15938196) incorporated on 5 September 2024, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is artistic creation (SIC 90030). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £70, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 101 comparable companies in Southampton (median £187, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Wanessa Dominika Minas
    Individual · since 5 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Chinemerem Uzoma Nwokenkwo
    Individual · since 5 September 2024 · ceased 21 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
19 September 2027in 330 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£70
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£70——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £70 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 5 September 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 330 days
  2. Next accounts duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £70 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (artistic creation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIAMENTI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.