Active15940514Private limited companyNewport

GREEN RHYTHM LTD

Significant control: Brown Eteng Ubom (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Green Rhythm Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Green Rhythm Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Performing arts (SIC 90010). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GREEN RHYTHM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15940514) incorporated on 6 September 2024, registered in Newport. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 179 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £451, upper quartile £9,910).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Brown Eteng Ubom
    Individual · since 25 September 2025
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Chinyere Princess Brown-Ubom
    Individual · since 6 September 2024 · ceased 26 September 2025
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Brown Eteng Ubom
    Individual · since 6 September 2024 · ceased 6 September 2024
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
20 September 2027in 331 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
SIC 94990
Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£100—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 6 September 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 331 days
  2. Next accounts duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GREEN RHYTHM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.