Active15944316Private limited companyWembley

OPULENT OPULENCE LTD

Significant control: Mickel Shane Foster-Burke (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Opulent Opulence Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Opulent Opulence Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (SIC 46420). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OPULENT OPULENCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15944316) incorporated on 9 September 2024, registered in Wembley. Its registered activity is wholesale of clothing and footwear (SIC 46420). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 23 September 2025, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 792 comparable companies in Greater London (median £483, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mickel Shane Foster-Burke
    Individual · since 9 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
23 June 2027in 242 days
Confirmation statement due
23 September 2027in 334 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46420
Wholesale of clothing and footwear
SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
SIC 47820
Retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 23 September 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
23 September 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 23 September 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 9 September 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 334 days
  2. Next accounts duein 242 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (wholesale of clothing and footwear), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OPULENT OPULENCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.