Active15954079Private limited companyGoole

BARRAS INDUSTRIES LTD

Significant control: Matthew Rhys Barras (25–50%), Ioana-Denisa Bria (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Barras Industries Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Barras Industries Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BARRAS INDUSTRIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15954079) incorporated on 12 September 2024, registered in Goole. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 593 companies in other information technology service activities in Sheffield with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,460 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Matthew Rhys Barras
    Individual · since 12 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Ioana-Denisa Bria
    Individual · since 5 February 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 248 days
Confirmation statement due
26 September 2027in 336 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025———£3,803——1
Current ratio8.81Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 8.81
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 12 September 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 336 days
  2. Next accounts duein 248 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BARRAS INDUSTRIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.