Active15978253Private limited companyDoncaster

PAYNE GROUP LTD

Significant control: Jason Payne (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Payne Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of construction holding companies (SIC 64203). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PAYNE GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15978253) incorporated on 25 September 2024, registered in Doncaster. Its registered activity is activities of construction holding companies (SIC 64203). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £55k and cash of £166, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 76 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £995, upper quartile £171k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jason Payne
    Individual · since 25 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
9 October 2027in 351 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64203
Activities of construction holding companies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£55k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£166
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£55k£166£55k———1
Cash per employee£166Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £54,828 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 25 September 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 351 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £55k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (activities of construction holding companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PAYNE GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.