Active16054593Private limited companyLondon

DON'T BE A SQUARE LTD

Significant control: Ethan Porte (25–50%), Olayemi Olaosebikan (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Don'T Be A Square Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Don'T Be A Square Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Performing arts (SIC 90010). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DON'T BE A SQUARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16054593) incorporated on 1 November 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £251 and cash of £1,932, with 3 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,372 comparable companies in London (median £820, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Ethan Porte
    Individual · since 1 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Olayemi Olaosebikan
    Individual · since 1 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Aaron Nkala
    Individual · since 1 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 309 days
Confirmation statement due
15 November 2026in 21 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£251
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1,932
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£251£1,932————3
Cash per employee£644Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £251 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 1 November 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 309 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 21 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £251 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DON'T BE A SQUARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.