Active16061703Private limited companyLondon

PS CHINGFORD LTD

Significant control: Rehana Parvin Chowdhury (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ps Chingford Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale of food in specialised stores (SIC 47290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PS CHINGFORD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16061703) incorporated on 5 November 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is other retail sale of food in specialised stores (SIC 47290). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 816 comparable companies in London (median £1,007, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Rehana Parvin Chowdhury
    Individual · since 5 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
19 November 2026in 27 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47290
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£100
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£100£100————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 5 November 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 27 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other retail sale of food in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PS CHINGFORD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.